?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 October 2012 @ 03:02 pm
WTF?!  
My Google account was hacked today. I'm NOT in London, my bag was
NOT stolen, I do NOT need help. Well, I do sometimes, but not in London, and not with the bag.


Sorry to those who got weird emails from me. THANK YOU for all your concern, girls.
 
 
 
Lynspike7451 on October 31st, 2012 12:32 pm (UTC)
It was all those Yahoo accounts a while back, hope it's not starting on Google now. :(
aaa_mazing: this sucksaaa_mazing on October 31st, 2012 12:45 pm (UTC)
It's so annoying! And I hope it's not a "massive attack".
galehot: Wait a secgalehot on October 31st, 2012 01:20 pm (UTC)
Well, I have been talking to 'you' all morning. Thank GodKinney I never send you money!!

Kisses
aaa_mazing: the hell? Galeaaa_mazing on October 31st, 2012 01:31 pm (UTC)
The hell?! Sorry, hon. I did ask for money?

Besos
galehotgalehot on October 31st, 2012 01:33 pm (UTC)
Yup, but only 1300€ *LOL*

aaa_mazing: Brian facepalmaaa_mazing on October 31st, 2012 01:37 pm (UTC)
I'm being modest today. And what? You refused to help a friend? In London, with her bag stolen...

Jeez, it's crazy.
galehot: Kinney corbata rojagalehot on October 31st, 2012 01:43 pm (UTC)
What?? Of course not! I told you I'll send it tomorrow. And when I told you not all the money you asked for more than I offered.

And I thought, 'and here I was thinking she was a nice girl!'
aaa_mazing: laughaaa_mazing on October 31st, 2012 01:58 pm (UTC)
LOL I'm never nice when it's about money.:)

But seriously, girl, thank you. For offering your help. YOU are a nice girl.

And...could you, please, send me an email now. Anything. I'd like to know if it works now.
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on October 31st, 2012 03:14 pm (UTC)
I just replied to your email before I saw this. Just ignore it. Im glad to know this didn't happen my sweet Nastya,I was worried about you ~ Vonnie xx

Edited at 2012-10-31 03:15 pm (UTC)
aaa_mazing: precinctaaa_mazing on October 31st, 2012 03:31 pm (UTC)
I know, darling, that you were worried. sorry. It really sucks.

Love and kisses

Nastya
guavejuice: b/j203streetguavejuice on October 31st, 2012 03:24 pm (UTC)
I didn't know that... how annoying.
I've been trying to contact you on GT in the past few days whenever I saw the green light on (which obviously indicated 'on line' ) I was wondering why you wouldn't answer...
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on October 31st, 2012 03:33 pm (UTC)
Hm. I saw you go online and then offline immidiately.

It is frustrating! I hope it'll be okay now.
guavejuice: b/j203streetguavejuice on October 31st, 2012 04:51 pm (UTC)
You did?...

I guess it's not fixed yet, though because I 'saw' you on GT about half an hour ago but with no response...
soulmatejunkeesoulmatejunkee on October 31st, 2012 03:26 pm (UTC)
Got the London message too.
Weird.
Hacking sucks like hell...
First GMX and now google?
Seriously?!

Glad you're ok :)
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on October 31st, 2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
Right? Why do people do this? Oh, yeah, to get money. But still, suuucks.

I'm okay, thanks, hon!
mander3_swishmander3_swish on October 31st, 2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
Oh good I was wondering. It seemed like hacked sort of email, not like something you'd send. Bizarro.
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on November 2nd, 2012 12:35 pm (UTC)
Very annoying. Can you imagine how many RL people called or came to see if I was okay?:)

I hope it will never hope again.
MissTeacakes: ouchmissteacakes on October 31st, 2012 07:17 pm (UTC)
Not to brag, but I knew it wasn't you. Despite the fact that Russia doesn't want to let you escape, you always call me "hon," all the time.

Anyway, I was at work when I got it, and when you replied over GT, I was being bad and looking at my phone on the clock, so I thought it said you wanted a copy of the email.

So...oh well. Now have an example of what you don't sound like in emails.
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on November 2nd, 2012 12:37 pm (UTC)
And I'd let you know if I was going to London, huh?

I'm glad you know what I sound like, HON.:)
Thomas Allenthomas_allen88 on October 31st, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
well when you use 12345 as the pass word, I mean duh lol. I changed mine after the yahoo one got hacked.
aaa_mazing: I'm not crazyaaa_mazing on November 2nd, 2012 12:38 pm (UTC)
Hey! Shut up! I'm not that stupid. I only had my DOB as the password.:)
Thomas Allenthomas_allen88 on November 2nd, 2012 12:47 pm (UTC)
LMAO, Oh well then can't see how someone would have gotten that lol.
aaa_mazing: I hate this shitaaa_mazing on November 2nd, 2012 01:35 pm (UTC)
Right? I have NO idea! I was so smart. Hm. *shrugs*

Are you staying safe there? No Sandies?
Thomas Allenthomas_allen88 on November 2nd, 2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
yup am staying safe and no sandies in a while now but I'm sure she's she will for me lol.
Olgaolga_moscow on November 1st, 2012 12:20 pm (UTC)
Мне тоже это шикарное письмо пришло))))) Хорошо, что я знала, что ты не в Лондоне :)
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on November 2nd, 2012 12:42 pm (UTC)
Нет, ну согласись? Выбесило прям. Можно подумать, кто-то поверит и бросится деньги переводить. Щас.

Ты как? Я через пару часов к маме выезжаю. Постараюсь отписаться asap.

Ужжжжжасно скучаю. Люблю.