?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 December 2012 @ 08:50 pm
I know, k? But still...  
MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!
I really am sorry for being late. But who reads Christmas wishes on Christmas? Duh?
And I do wish you all the best. Love, smiles, health. Everything. And some more. I love you all.

main1

main
1
2
3

For Alex:
4alex
4
5


For Luv:
6neeseey
 
 
 
mander3_swish: christmas bondagemander3_swish on December 27th, 2012 06:25 pm (UTC)
baahhaaaaaahaaaaa!
these are hilarious! :D

Merry Christmas to you to!!!!

hey, isn't the World Junior Hockey Tournament in your neck-of-the-woods, sorta? gonna check out any games? they're on sooooooooo early here, like 3:30am.
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on December 28th, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
Glad you liked them.:)

The Ice Palace is two houses away from me. But I am not a fan, tbh. All my friends go, though, and are crazy excited.

Hugs and my best wishes for the New Year.
guavejuice: 511kissguavejuice on December 27th, 2012 07:46 pm (UTC)
In my capasity as a comic teacher I'll say those are really brilliant and very well done =)

Edited at 2012-12-27 07:48 pm (UTC)
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on December 29th, 2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you liked these, hon.

I hope you are okay?

*hugs*
guavejuice: 203kiss2guavejuice on December 30th, 2012 06:31 am (UTC)
I'm okay, thanks, hon
*hugs*
Alexanderashmedai on December 27th, 2012 09:43 pm (UTC)
For some reason, "Oh great - a flat!" made me laugh hysterically. :D

Best wishes for the new year!

*hugs*
connorblondconnorblond on December 28th, 2012 02:48 pm (UTC)
Me too! LOL
Alexander: LaughingCatashmedai on December 28th, 2012 02:54 pm (UTC)
Heheh! :D
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on December 29th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
"A flat" one is my favourite.:)

Happy New Year, Alex! All the best to you and yours.

*HUGS*
eleni81: Skull Santaeleni81 on December 27th, 2012 10:14 pm (UTC)
the 'too much information' one cracked me up *giggles*

hello!!!! *waves* I hope you had a good time honey!

*hugs*
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on December 29th, 2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
:)

Hi hi hi, darling! Well, considering out Christmas is on January 7, it was okay.:)

How are you, hon?

*hugsssss*
eleni81: Jensen facepalm by talulababyeleni81 on December 29th, 2012 09:42 pm (UTC)
damn *slaps self* I always forget! you guys are following the old calendar!!! well, I'll be back then with more wishes *nods*

I'm good. I had good Christmas and I hope to have a good New Years Eve as well! seriously hoping for a job this year so...*crosses fingers*

*huuuuuggggssss*

Edited at 2012-12-29 09:43 pm (UTC)
kinwad on December 28th, 2012 12:47 am (UTC)
All my best wishes & hugs to you, honey! Hope 2013 is a much better year for you and your family!
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on December 29th, 2012 04:28 pm (UTC)
Aww, darling, thank you so very much! I pray for the year to be better.

And my best wishes to you! May the year be bright and full of love.

<3
Mmidnight_dm on December 28th, 2012 07:46 am (UTC)
Merry Christmas a bit late, and I'm hoping you'll have a great new year :)

/hugs
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on December 29th, 2012 04:33 pm (UTC)
All the best to you too, darling. May it be really happy for you, your family, and the people you care for.

My warmest hugs.
Lynspike7451 on December 28th, 2012 11:07 am (UTC)
Thank you for these, such fun!!

Hope you had a wonderful Christmas celebration.

*hugs*
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on December 29th, 2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
Honey! I'm glad they made you smile.

Also, I'd like to thank you for the beautiful ecard you sent. I loved it. You are a wonderful person, hon. I wish you all the best for the new year.

Tightest hugs.
Lynspike7451 on December 30th, 2012 12:49 pm (UTC)
You are so welcome. :D
connorblondconnorblond on December 28th, 2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
Are you even celebrating yet? I thought Christmas for you was in January?!

Anyway. Thanks! :) And I hope you're not frozen to death yet. The reports from Russia sound really scary.
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on December 29th, 2012 04:45 pm (UTC)
lol No, we are not celebrating. Our Christmas is on January, 7, but it is a church holiday, not celebrated much.

The lowest was -34C. It was awful. Seriously. Now it's heaven: -15 and snowing.

Happy New Year, Connor! My best wishes to you and the ones you love.

*HUGS*
ariadne_mitosariadne_mitos on January 3rd, 2013 12:28 pm (UTC)
Happy New Year!

Those were hilarious! They certainly made my day!
aaa_mazingaaa_mazing on January 5th, 2013 07:35 pm (UTC)
My best wishes for the new year!

I am glad these made you smile.

Hugs.